Call: 0123456789 | Email: info@example.com

8 easy steps to get a student visa


The United Kingdom is an exciting place to study a wide range of cultural diversity and creative energy. British schools, colleges and universities are among the best in the world.

Whether you are in the UK or outside, the process of obtaining a visa is the same, except for the issue. The following steps will help you to get a student visa more easily:

1. It should be recalled that United Kingdom immigration has changed the level of student visa system level 4 and it would therefore be useful to follow all approved steps.

2nd To start the process you need to choose the course you want to study in the UK. It would be best to first check whether this is at an acceptable level of education. Keep in mind that there is a slight difference in the level that is acceptable for immigration purposes, which can be offered by a highly trusted and qualified A (trusted) or B (sponsor). In general, however, the course must be organized from 7 am to 8 pm, from 18:00 to 18:00; or the course leads to level 6 or higher of the National Qualifications Framework (NQF); or an overseas level of study that qualifies for a British higher education course and is provided by an overseas higher education institution.

3rd Once you have chosen the course, you must ensure that your education provider is an accredited Tier 4 sponsor. Education sponsors include state-funded schools and universities. The UK Border Agency regularly updates the register for Level 4 supporters.

4th After deciding what course you want to study and selecting your educational provider, you should now determine and determine how much money you will have to pay for course fees (only in the first year or the full course, if less than 1 year) and studying in the UK If you are studying in London or studying 5300 pounds, you have to pay £ 7,200 if you study abroad. However, if you last received your 4th / student visa and would like to apply to the UK or overseas, you can only pay £ 1,600 (internal London) or £ 1,200 (outside London) if you have completed one course at least 6 months at the time of the last leave, or currently studying a single course, of which at least 6 months have been or are currently studying, and have completed at least 6 months of training under your current residence permit. In order to be eligible for this reduced subsistence cost, you must also follow the study period or take the last leave up to four months before submitting your Tier 4 application. You must prove your financial capacity to obtain a student visa.

5th If a registered educational institution accepts, obtain a Confirmation of Acceptance (CAS) from them and collect all the documents you have submitted to receive the CAS. This gives you 30 points on level 40, which is eligible for Tier 4 Student Visa.

6th The other 10 points are based on evidence of financial capacity, such as bank statements or parents or legal guardians.

7th After collecting the necessary documents, you are ready to complete the application form. Completed forms, evidence and visa applications must be submitted to the visa issuing office in your country. When you are in the UK, you can submit your documents by post or in person.

8th It is also necessary to record biometrics, which include the photograph and the fingerprints. Apart from the United Kingdom, this is usually done at the visa post office where the application was made. In the UK, this is done in any of the enrollment centers or public interest offices.

Applications for a 4-level student visa are usually submitted three months before the start of studies.

Have any Question or Comment?

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *